English (Christian Liturgy)
elder [correct]
CONT: He presented a Baptismal Confirmation, Certificate signed by Elder Bray of the ... church.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes)
ancien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Églises protestantes)