English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Air Reserve Flight [correct]; AR Flt [correct]
OBS: Air Reserve Flight; AR Flt: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Escadrille de la Réserve aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; Ele RA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille de la Réserve aérienne; Ele AR : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.