English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voter [correct, see observation]; elector [correct]
DEF: One qualified to vote in an election.
OBS: voter: This term has two meanings, the first of which is "a person who can vote" (an elector), the second is "a person who actually votes".
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur [correct, masculine noun]; électrice [correct, feminine noun]; votant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; voteur [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Citoyen qui remplit les conditions pour être inscrit sur les listes électorales.
OBS: «votant» : «Votant(ante)» a deux sens dont le premier correspond à la définition d'électeur.
OBS: voteur : Voteur, qui s'est dit en France sous la Révolution, est disparu du français contemporain.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector [correct, masculine noun]; electora [correct, feminine noun]; votante [masculine noun]