English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
constituent [correct, noun]
DEF: A person living in an area represented by a Member of Parliament in the House of Commons.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur [correct, masculine noun]; électrice [correct, feminine noun]; mandant [correct, masculine noun]; mandante [correct, feminine noun]; commettant [correct, masculine noun]; commettante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résident d'un territoire représenté par un député de la Chambre des communes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
votante [masculine noun]; elector [masculine noun]