English (Employment Benefits)
eligible expense [correct]
CONT: Eligible expenses are actual and reasonable transportation and travelling expenses the child incurs for two return trips each school year, between the employee's place of duty and adequate educational facility.
OBS: eligible expense: term usually used in the plural.
French (Avantages sociaux)
dépense admissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses admissibles correspondent aux frais de voyage raisonnables effectivement engagés pour l'enfant pour deux voyages aller-retour par année scolaire entre le lieu de travail de l'employé et l'établissement d'enseignement convenable.
OBS: dépense admissible : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.