English (Health Insurance)
eligible expenses [correct, plural]
CONT: Eligible expenses refers to the actual expenses incurred by an insured individual for ... services and supplies, which are reasonable and medically necessary, over and above those that have already been reimbursed under one or more of the other health insurance benefits indicated in the Schedule of Benefits and not paid for nor provided for under any provincial medicare act or provincial hospital insurance act, nor in contravention of either of such acts.
French (Assurance-maladie)
frais admissibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Par frais admissibles on entend des frais effectivement engagés par un assuré pour [des] fournitures ou services [...], en autant qu'ils soient raisonnables et médicalement nécessaires, en plus de ceux qui ont déjà été remboursés conformément à une ou plusieurs des autres garanties d'assurance-maladie indiquées dans le tableau des prestations et qui n'ont pas été payés ni ne sont prévus en vertu d'une loi provinciale sur l'assurance-maladie ou d'une loi provinciale sur l'assurance-hospitalisation, et qui ne sont pas contraires à ces lois.
Spanish (Seguro médico)
gastos admisibles [masculine noun, plural]