English (Electronics; Electrical Engineering)
remove [correct]
French (Électronique; Électrotechnique)
enlever [correct]
OBS: Lorsque l'opération est simple.
Spanish (Electrónica; Electrotecnia)
suprimir [correct]; eliminar [correct]