English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender wheat grass [correct]; slender wild rye [correct]; dog couch-grass; western rye grass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme à chaumes rudes [correct, masculine noun]; agropyre à chaumes rudes [correct, masculine noun]; agropyron à chaumes rudes [correct, masculine noun]; agropyre grêle [masculine noun]; ray-grass de l'Ouest [masculine noun]; chiendent à tiges rudes [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.