English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
email management [correct]; management of emails [correct]
CONT: Without the management of emails, it is difficult for organizations to meet their legal preservation requirements in the event of litigation and government investigations ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gestion de courriels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils peuvent apprendre à utiliser plus efficacement les logiciels de courrier électronique et à mettre en œuvre des stratégies personnelles de gestion de courriels.