English (Internet and Telematics)
management of electronic mail [correct]; email management [correct]
OBS: management of electronic mail; email management: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
gestion de courrier électronique [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de courriel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion de courrier électronique; gestion de courriel : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.