English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance learning by e-mail [correct]; telelearning by e-mail [correct]; e-mail-based distance learning [correct]; email-based distance learning [correct]
CONT: Distance Learning by e-mail and Internet is a low-tech, easily-accessible way of learning new skills and benefiting from the experience of "virtual" classmates from across the country - and beyond. ... The beauty of distance learning by e-mail and Internet is the opportunity it provides to work at your own pace, and according to your own schedule. Don't feel overwhelmed by the volume of material you receive: save it, and you will be able to return to the information again and again, long after the course has "officially" ended.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage par courrier électronique [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage par courriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recevez les dernières actualités de l'apprentissage par courrier electronique en vous abonnant à notre lettre d'information.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje por correo electrónico [correct, masculine noun]