English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Nuclear Physics)
eman [correct]; E [correct]; Em [correct]
OBS: One eman equals 10-10 curie/litre.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique nucléaire)
éman [correct, masculine noun]; E [correct, masculine noun]; Em [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un éman équivaut à 10-10 curie/litre.