English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Nuclear Waste Materials)
shipping cask [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shielded reusable container for transportation of radioactive material.
OBS: shipping cask: terms and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Déchets nucléaires)
emballage de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; château de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conteneur blindé réutilisable pour le transport de matières radioactives.
OBS: emballage de transport; château de transport : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.