English (Packaging; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
count pack [correct]
DEF: The packaging, e.g., of apples by counting them, as opposed to weight pack.
French (Emballages; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
emballage au nombre [correct, masculine noun]; emballage unitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage au nombre, par exemple de pommes, par opposition à l'emballage au poids.