English (Dams and Causeways)
embankment dam [correct]; flexible dam [correct]; fill dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage en matériaux meubles [correct, masculine noun]; barrage souple [correct, masculine noun]; barrage en matériaux non liés [correct, masculine noun]; barrage remblayé [correct, masculine noun]