English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
landing craft [correct]; landing barge [correct]; landing ship; amphibious assault craft; troop assault transport
DEF: Any of numerous types of naval craft especially designed for putting ashore troops and equipment ...
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
péniche de débarquement [correct]; chaland de débarquement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: péniche : engin de servitude à fond plat, utilisé pour amener des troupes et du matériel sur les plages de débarquement.
OBS: débarquement : une opération militaire qui consiste à mettre à terre des troupes, avec leurs armes et leurs véhicules.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Fuerzas navales)
buque de anfibio [masculine noun]; bote de asalto [masculine noun]; embarcación de asalto [feminine noun]; embarcación de desembarco [feminine noun]