English (Ports; Water Sports)
landing dock [correct]; landing wharf [correct]
CONT: Landing docks connect the water with the land and serve as catwalks for water sports enthusiasts to reach and land their various watercrafts.
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Ports; Sports nautiques)
embarcadère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présence d'une infrastructure spécifique est obligatoire pour la pratique du canoë et du kayak (embarcadère).
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Puertos; Deportes acuáticos y náuticos)
embarcadero [correct, masculine noun]