English (Paddle Sports)
pontoon [correct]; raft [correct]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
ponton [correct, masculine noun]; embarcadère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
pontón [correct, masculine noun]