English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
emissivity [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
émissivité [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir émissif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
emisividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Característica que define la capacidad de emisión de una antena o dispositivo radiante.