English (Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Facilities)
telegraph transmitter [correct]
DEF: A device for transmitting telegraph signals over a telegraph channel.
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur télégraphique [correct, masculine noun]; émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à transmettre des signaux télégraphiques à l'origine d'une voie de transmission télégraphique.
Spanish (Equipo de telegrafía; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
transmisor telegráfico [correct, masculine noun]; emisor [correct, masculine noun]; transmisor [correct, masculine noun]