English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
broadcast [correct]
DEF: A television or radio transmission intended for public reception.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble sonore ou visuel transmis par les ondes.