English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Investment)
series [correct]
CONT: A bond number is printed on each Canada Savings Bond and shows the series (for example, RS33), the denomination (for example "M", which signifies $1000.00), and the individual serial number unique to a particular bond (for example, 1234567K). The complete bond number would, therefore, appear on your bond in the following manner: RS33M1234567K.
CONT: ... Canada Savings Bond series 58 and Canada Premium Bond series 7.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 New Release, Rates Announced for Canada Savings Bond Series 58 and Canada Premium Bond Series 7.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Investissements et placements)
émission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque obligation d'épargne du Canada possède un numéro indiquant d'abord à quelle émission elle appartient (par exemple RS33), la coupure (par exemple «M», qui signifie coupure de 1 000 $) et le numéro de série qui lui est propre (par exemple, 1234567K). Par conséquent, le numéro complet figurant sur cette obligation est le suivant : RS33M1234567K.
CONT: [...] taux d'intérêt sur l'émission 58 des obligations d'épargne du Canada et l'émission 7 des obligations à prime du Canada [...]
OBS: Source : Annonce des taux d'intérêt sur l'émission 58 des Obligations d'épargne du Canada et l'émission 7 des Obligations à prime du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.