English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
primary issue [correct]
DEF: An issue of securities being offered in a primary distribution.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission initiale [correct, feminine noun]; émission primaire [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission de titres nouveaux par le moyen d'une opération de placement.
OBS: À comparer avec «secondary issue».