English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
junior issue
DEF: Issue that is dependent upon another, so that in the event of liquidation of the issuer its value would only be recovered if the principal issue has been repaid.
OBS: junior issue: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
émission de second rang [proposal, feminine noun]; émission subordonnée [feminine noun]
DEF: Émission qui dépend d'une autre; en cas de liquidation du centre d'émission, la valeur ne peut être récupérée que si la principale émission est déjà amortie.
OBS: émission subordonnée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
emisión subordinada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión dependiente de otra, por lo que en caso de liquidación del emisor recuperaría su valor sólo si la principal ha sido amortizada.
OBS: emisión subordinada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.