English (Television Arts)
reality show [correct]
DEF: A television program that presents ordinary people or celebrities in predetermined and supposedly unscripted situations.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission de téléréalité [correct, feminine noun]; téléréalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission de télévision qui présente des personnes ordinaires ou des célébrités dans des situations prédéterminées et supposément non scénarisées.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas))
programa de telerrealidad [correct, masculine noun]; programa de realidad [correct, masculine noun]; emisión de realidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda no abusar [del] término inglés ["reality show"], y utilizar el equivalente en español programas de telerrealidad. Si se opta por utilizar la expresión inglesa, esta irá acompañada del artículo masculino ("el reality show", "los reality shows") y escrita en cursiva o con comillas.