English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
inpayment [correct]
OBS: An occasional temporary outward drain of funds could be met by permitting the bank (...) [to contract] its operations so as to get a surplus of inpayments over outpayments.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
encaissement