English (Programming Languages)
encapsulate [correct, standardized]
DEF: To perform an encapsulation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
encapsuler [correct, standardized]
DEF: Effectuer une encapsulation.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
encapsular [correct]