English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
cucullate [correct]; cuculliform [correct]
OBS: Hooded, hood-shaped [hoodlike] ...
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
cucullé [correct]; cuculliforme [correct]; capuchonné [correct]; encapuchonné [correct]
OBS: Creusé en forme de capuchon.