English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
interleaving [correct]
DEF: The process of inserting absorbent sheets between successive sheets of the copy paper to prevent set-off.
OBS: interleaving: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
encartage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération consistant à intercaler des feuilles absorbantes entre chaque feuille de papier pour éviter le maculage.
OBS: encartage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.