English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
network congestion [correct, officially approved]
OBS: network congestion: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
encombrement du réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encombrement du réseau : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
congestión de la red [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: congestión de la red: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).