English (Performing Arts (General))
curtain call [correct]; encore [correct]
DEF: The appearance of the performers at the conclusion of a theatrical or other performance in response to the applause of the audience.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
rappel [masculine noun]
CONT: rappel d'un acteur devant le rideau