English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce; Special-Language Phraseology)
encourage take-up of e-commerce [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
favoriser le commerce électronique [correct]; favoriser le cybercommerce [correct]; mousser le cybercommerce [correct]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.