English (Offences and crimes; Criminal Psychology; Criminology)
abet [correct]
DEF: To encourage, support, or countenance by aid or approval, usually in wrongdoing.
PHR: to abet somebody in a crime
French (Infractions et crimes; Psychologie criminelle; Criminologie)
assister [correct]; se faire complice de; encourager
PHR: encourager un vice, un crime
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Psicología criminal; Criminología)
incitar; instigar; inducir
OBS: Se aplica en relación con la comisión de delitos.