English (Group Dynamics)
encourager [correct]
DEF: The person who accepts the contribution of members and offers praise.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
celui qui encourage [correct, masculine noun]; celle qui encourage [correct, feminine noun]; stimulateur [correct, masculine noun]; stimulatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Celui qui encourage les autres, les complimente, les approuve, adhère à leurs déclarations, leur témoigne de la cordialité : dans de nombreux cas, il montre qu'il comprend et accepte les points de vue d'autrui.