English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
inking [correct]
DEF: The distribution of ink on the forme by the inking rollers.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
encrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribution de l'encre sur la forme par les rouleaux encreurs.