English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
printing deck [correct]; deck [correct]
CONT: The Atraflex CIP is equipped with eight printing decks, with four decks to each side of the cylinder. The cylinder and decks are located at the "front" of the approximately 85' -long machine. Each deck includes plates cylinder, anilox roll, between-color drying boxes and a patented W&H doctor blade chamber.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
groupe d'impression [correct, masculine noun]; encrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe imprimant d'une presse flexo composé d'une chambre d'encrage ou d'un bac à encre et d'un barboteur, d'un anilox et d'un cylindre porte-plaque.
OBS: Chaque couleur correspond à un encrage.
OBS: groupe d'impression; encrage : termes et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.