English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Flexography (Printing))
ink building-up [correct]; ink build-up [correct]
CONT: Flex-O Spray Coat forms a film that decreases ink building-up allowing for faster plate cleaning.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
accumulation d'encre [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt d'encre [correct, masculine noun]; encrassement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Problème de l'encre qui s'amasse autour des reliefs de la plaque.