English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
thin-bodied ink
CONT: [Some inks] have a light or thin body and resemble, in this respect, such substances as light or heavy cream.
CONT: Flexographic and rotogravure inks are thin-bodied inks.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
encre liquide [feminine noun]; encre à solvants [feminine noun]; encre fluide [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les «encres liquides», destinées à l'héliogravure et à la flexographie, le véhicule est un mélange de «résines synthétiques» [...] de «plastifiants» et de «solvants volatils».