English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
light-bodied ink
CONT: [some inks] have a light or thin body and resemble, in this respect, such substances as light or heavy cream.
CONT: Flexographic and rotogravure inks are thin-bodied inks.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
encre liquide [feminine noun]; encre à solvants [feminine noun]; encre fluide [feminine noun]
CONT: dans les "encres liquides", destinées à l'héliogravure et à la flexographie, le véhicule est un mélange de "résines synthétiques" (...) de "plastifiants" et de "solvants volatils".