English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
opaque ink [correct]; cover ink [correct]
DEF: A heavy-bodied ink with excellent hiding power covering the paper completely without any show-through.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre opaque [correct, feminine noun]; encre couvrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre qui ne laisse pas transparaître le papier, employée surtout pour l'impression sur papier de couleur.