English (Information Processing (Informatics); Encryption and Decryption; Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
encrypted envelope [correct]
CONT: ... transactions [are enclosed] into encrypted envelopes and [are] electronically [sealed] so that only parties with the encryption key can view the [content] of the envelopes ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
enveloppe chiffrée [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe cryptée [avoid, feminine noun]; enveloppe encryptée [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le serveur du marchand ne peut pas extraire le bon de capture, car la clé de chiffrement [...] avec laquelle il a été chiffré demeure dans l'enveloppe chiffrée avec la clé publique de chiffrement de la passerelle de paiement.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Criptografía y desciframiento; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Seguridad de IT)
sobre encriptado [correct, masculine noun]; sobre cifrado [correct, masculine noun]