English (Swimming)
end wall [correct]
CONT: The end walls of a pool shall be parallel and vertical and so constructed that competitors may push off in turning with hands and feet.
French (Natation)
mur d'extrémité [correct, masculine noun]; mur de retour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les murs d'extrémité de la piscine doivent être verticaux et parallèles, et conçus de façon à ce que les concurrents puissent s'y pousser à l'aide des mains ou des pieds.
Spanish (Natación)
pared de fondo [correct, feminine noun]