English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
end wall [correct]
DEF: In an isolated element, any cell wall roughly transverse to its longer axis.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
paroi terminale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un élément isolé du bois, toute paroi (membrane) plus ou moins perpendiculaire à son axe longitudinal.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
pared terminal [correct, feminine noun]