English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
endomycorrhiza [correct]
DEF: A symbiotic fungus association formed in the root zone of plants.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
endomycorhize [correct]
DEF: Champignon vivant en symbiose avec les racines [...]