English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Iron and Steel)
larry car [correct]; coal-charging car [correct]; coke oven charging car; coal car; coal-car
DEF: ... a mobile machine ... which travels on rails along the top of the coke battery and charges the ovens through ports in the top.
CONT: From a coal-charging car that runs along the top of the battery, coal is charged through three or four holes approximately 300 mm in diameter located above each coke chamber.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Fours (Métallurgie); Sidérurgie)
enfourneuse à charbon [correct, feminine noun]; enfourneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] machine mobile [...] qui se déplace sur rail le long du toit d'une batterie de cokerie et charge les fours par des orifices pratiqués dans le toit.
CONT: Le four est alimenté en charbon par trois ou quatre ouvertures d'environ 300 mm de diamètre situées au-dessus des compartiments à coke à partir d'une enfourneuse se déplaçant au-dessus de la batterie [de fours à coke].