English (Racquet Sports; General Vocabulary)
meet [correct, verb]
CONT: To meet an opponent in the next round of a tennis tournament.
French (Sports de raquette; Vocabulaire général)
rencontrer [correct]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Vocabulario general)
enfrentarse con [correct]