English (Breadmaking)
cooling
OBS: Technically bread has not finished baking until it is cooled and the excess moisture has evaporated.
French (Boulangerie)
ressuage [masculine noun]
DEF: Période suivant le défournement, pendant laquelle le pain refroidit et perd une partie de l'eau de la mie.
Spanish (Panificación)
enfriado [correct, masculine noun]