English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
cooling
OBS: The process of reducing the temperature of a substance or object; especially the reduction of body temperature.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
refroidissement [masculine noun]; rafraîchissement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le refroidissement brusque peut se traduire extérieurement par des lésions cutanées (gelures) analogues aux brûlures, et, intérieurement, par la vasoconstriction.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
enfriamiento [correct, masculine noun]