English (Translation)
participate [correct]; engage [correct]; take part [correct]
PHR: participate in discussion forums
PHR: take part in discussion forums
French (Traduction)
participer [correct]
PHR: participer à des forums de discussion
Spanish (Traducción)
participar [correct]
PHR: Participar en foros.