English (National Policies; Federal Administration)
bilateral engagement [correct]
CONT: Supported the Prime Minister and the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs in 50 bilateral engagements with their provincial and territorial counterparts throughout the year.
OBS: bilateral engagement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Politiques nationales; Administration fédérale)
engagement bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A appuyé le Premier ministre et le ministre des Affaires intergouvernementales tout au long de l’année, dans le cadre de 50 engagements bilatéraux avec des homologues provinciaux et territoriaux.
OBS: engagement bilatéral : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.