English (Investment)
standby equity [correct]; stand-by equity [correct]
DEF: In investment an agreement that is conditional on stock purchase.
OBS: stand-by equity: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
engagement conditionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Engagement conditionnel de participation.
OBS: engagement conditionnel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Inversiones)
compromiso contingente de participación en el capital social [correct, masculine noun]