English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
voluntary compliance undertaking [correct]; VCU [correct]
CONT: A voluntary compliance undertaking (VCU) is a written commitment by a patentee to comply with the Board's Guidelines including adjusting its price to a non-excessive level and offsetting excess revenue.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
engagement de conformité volontaire [correct, masculine noun]