English (Penal Law)
peace bond [correct, noun]; recognizance to keep the peace [correct, noun]
CONT: A peace bond is a court order under section 810 of the Criminal Code that requires the defendant to "keep the peace" for a certain length of time and to obey any other conditions of the peace bond. ... Peace bonds are enforceable by police across Canada and are supervised like a probation order.
French (Droit pénal)
engagement de ne pas troubler l'ordre public [correct, masculine noun]; engagement de ne pas troubler la paix publique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] engagement de ne pas troubler l'ordre public [...] est une ordonnance prévue à l'article 810 du Code criminel qui exige que le défendeur ne trouble pas l'ordre public pendant une période donnée et qu'il respecte toute autre condition indiquée dans l'engagement. [...] Les engagements de ne pas troubler l'ordre public peuvent être mis en exécution par les services policiers dans tout le Canada et font l'objet d'un suivi, comme les ordonnances de probation.