English (Sociology of Human Relations)
normative commitment
DEF: The innate willingness or habit of target groups to comply with policy, laws and regulations.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
engagement normatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Volonté ou habitude innée des groupes cibles de respecter la politique, les lois et les règlements.