English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial services commitment [correct]
CONT: ... a non-attributable summary prepared by the WTO on the main improvements in the new financial services commitments is available (Non-attributable summary of the main improvements in the new financial services commitments).
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
engagement relatif aux services financiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est aussi possible de consulter un résumé général préparé par l'OMC au sujet des principales améliorations apportées aux engagements relatifs aux services financiers (Non-attributable summary of the main improvements in the new financial services commitments - veuillez noter que ce document n'est disponible qu'en anglais).
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.