English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
wing dropping [correct]; lateral divergence; wing heaviness
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
aile lourde [correct, feminine noun]; engagement en roulis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engagement en roulis spontané d'un avion