English (Auditing (Accounting))
engagement team [correct]
DEF: [A group composed of] the engagement leader [and the] auditors performing the engagement, [as well as all] individuals engaged by the firm or a network firm who perform procedures on the engagement.
OBS: This excludes a practitioner's external expert engaged by the firm or a network firm.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
équipe de mission [correct, feminine noun]; équipe affectée à la mission [correct, feminine noun]; équipe chargée de la mission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Équipe formée de] tous les associés et le personnel professionnel réalisant une mission, ainsi que [des personnes] dont le cabinet ou un cabinet membre du réseau a retenu les services et qui [mettent] en œuvre des procédures au cours de la mission.
OBS: Les experts externes dont les services ont été retenus par le cabinet ou un cabinet membre du réseau sont exclus de cette définition.