English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law))
incur a cost [correct]
OBS: To obtain a prize.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
engager des frais [correct]; défrayer un coût [correct]
OBS: Pour obtenir un prix.