English (Commercial Fishing)
snagging [correct]
CONT: Bottom trawl nets. ... potential obstructions for snagging, water depth, and other conditions would determine the type of bottom trawl system and mesh size appropriate for use.
PHR: net snagging
French (Pêche commerciale)
accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Accrochage d'un filet de pêche
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
enganche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En granjas colocadas en zonas poco profundas y en los días de oleaje, este copo puede tocar el fondo marino, provocando el enganche de la red y/o el desgaste de la misma con la consiguiente rotura.