English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport))
trailer coupling device [correct]; coupling device [correct]; trailer hitch [correct]
DEF: A device used to link a trailer to a motorized vehicle.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage)
dispositif d'attelage de remorque [correct, masculine noun]; attelage de remorque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'atteler une remorque routière à un véhicule motorisé.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión)
mecanismo de acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]; enganche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que permite acoplar un remolque a un vehículo motorizado.