English (Ship's Organization (Military))
impressment [correct]; press-ganging [familiar]
DEF: The act of conscripting people to serve in the military or navy, usually by force and without notice.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
enrôlement forcé [correct, masculine noun]; racolage [correct, masculine noun]; presse [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode ancien de recrutement d'equipages pour les navires marchands par la rafle dans les lieux publics d'hommes aptes à servir et par leur embarquement forcé.
Spanish (Organización del buque (Militar))
enganche [masculine noun]